Student Council Members

Varun Pratap Singh

Convener, Student Council 2019-20
School of Nano Sciences (SNS)
8765180882
vpsjanki@gmail.com
180701001

Jaykumar Jani

Co-Convener, Student Council 2019-20
School of Life Sciences (SLS)
9904515202
jay.jani3796@gmail.com
180709001

Avanish Kumar

Office Secretary, Student Council 2019-20
Centre for Gandhian Thought and Peace Studies
9716519625
Kumar.avnish352@gmail.com
190603003

Bablu Karan

Dean's Nominee, Student Council 2019-20
School of Education (SE)
9434333200
bablu.karan@cug.ac.in
190706004

Ravi Chauhan

Dean's Nominee, Student Council 2019-20
School of Life Sciences (SLS)
9650878272
ravi280694@gmail.com
180709002

Ananya Deka

Dean's Nominee, Student Council 2019-20
School of Library and Information Science(SLIS)
9365045216
ananyadeka567@gmail.com
190306003

Naresh Rajpurohit

Dean's Nominee, Student Council 2019-20
School of Chemical Sciences (SCS)
9727447800
rajpurohitnaresh1993@gmail.com
190710002

Bhupender Kumar

Dean's Nominee, Student Council 2019-20
School of Applied Material Sciences (SAMS)
995820886
bhupendermehta214@gmail.com
180702004

K. Sushma Varma

Dean's Nominee, Student Council 2019-20
School of Environment and Sustainable Development (SESD)
11334476
varma.ksushma@gmail.com
180705002

Harikrishnan K

Dean's Nominee, Student Council 2019-20
School of Nano Sciences (SNS)
9061621622
k@cug.ac.in
190613001

Rahul Prasad

Dean's Nominee, Student Council 2019-20
Centre for Hindi Language and Literature
8447026084
Rahul.best9222@gmail.com
16304105

Deepak Kumar Rout

Dean's Nominee, Student Council 2019-20
School of National Security Studies(SNSS)
8342847167
deepakdrout@gmail.com
CUG/2015/1172

Udaya Kumar Giri

Dean's Nominee, Student Council 2019-20
School of International Studies (SIS)
9937179529
udayagiri0205@gmail.com
180709001

Lokhande Prachi Aparna Ramesh

Elected, Student Council 2019-20
School of International Studies (SIS)
8369707798
Prachilokhande9768@gmail.com
180304002

Divyanshu Yadav

Elected, Student Council 2019-20
Centre for Diaspora Studies
8860057349
divyanshukrishnapremi22@gmail.com
190908004

Hitesh Kumar Meena

Elected, Student Council 2019-20
School of National Security Studies(SNSS)
8769121338
hiteshkumar2108@gmail.com
180711002

Tarun Ahirwar

Elected, Student Council 2019-20
School of Environment and Sustainable Development (SESD)
9131275136
tarun.9425036057@gmail.com
170311005

Padam Raj Bhatt

Elected, Student Council 2019-20
School of Chemical Sciences (SCS)
8920986947
prajbhatt007@gmail.com
180501003

Chittaranjan Kumar

Elected, Student Council 2019-20
Centre for German Studies
8809199175
chittuspanish@gmail.com
170101008

Ashrafsha Rafiqsha Diwan

Elected, Student Council 2019-20
School of Social Sciences (SSS)
9724058488
ashrafshadiwan1996@gmail.com
180310004

Vijyendra kumar

Elected, Student Council 2019-20
School of Library and Information Science(SLIS)
9155374638
vijyendra251@gmail.com
180306006

Kartikey Dhar Dwivedi

, Student Council 2019-20
School of Applied Material Sciences (SAMS)
8860330242
kd.dwivedi1992@gmail.com
-